Show All » Competitive Tastings » Other

Friday, August 19, 2011

2011 Taste of Harry and David Winners Announced

Gold
2009 Bergstrom Old Stones Chardonnay, Best of Show ~ White
2009 Bergstrom de Lancelotti Pinot Noir, Best of Show ~ Red
2010 South Stage Cellars Sp. Muscat, Best of Show ~ Sweet
2009 Pyrenees Chardonnay
2009 Philanthropie 2x2 Viognier
2008 Illahe Pinot Noir 
2008 Foris Maple Ranch Pinot Noir
2009 Winderlea "Ana" Pinot Noir
2008 South Stage Cab Franc
2008 Agate Ridge Cab Franc
2009 Del Rio Claret
2008 Quady North 4-2-a Syrah
2010 Pebblestone Viogner
2005 Edenvale Syrah

Silver
2010 Philanthropie Suavignon Blanc
2010 Melrose Sauvignon Blanc
2009 Del Rio Pinot Gris
2010 Cuckoo’s Nest Pinot Gris
2008 Anna Maria Chardonnay
2009 Troon Chardonnay
2009 Cuckoo’s Nest Aromatique
2010 Quady Syrah Rose
2010 Pebblestone Syrah Rose
2009 Melrose Dolcetto
2009 Tesoaria Barbera
2009 Fly High Tempranillo
2008 Domaine  Paradox  Pinot Noir
2009 J. Scott Grenache
2009 Heritage Collection Grenache ~ Syrah
2006 McAuley Proprietary Red
2008 Eliana Red Blend
2008 Daniel Joseph GSM
2008 Roxy Ann Syrah
2006 Anna Maria Cab Sauvignon
2005 Lorelli Cabernet  Sauvignon
2010 Abiqua Wind Mueller Thurgau
2009 Slagle Creek Reserve Red

Bronze
2010 J. Scott Roussane
2009 Roxy Ann Pinot Gris
2009 Quady North Oxblock Viognier
2008 Ellie Viognier
2009 Ledger Princeps Chenin Blanc
2010 Ledger David Sangiovese Rose
2009 Tesoaria Dolcetto
2009 Tesoaria Tempranillo
2009 God King Slave Tempranillo/Syrah
2009 Anna Maria Pinot Noir
2009 Del Rio Pinot Noir
2007 Winderlea Estate Pinot Noir
2009 Pyrenees Meritage
2006 Lorelli Quattro Foglie
2007 Pebblestone Syrah
2005 Shasta View Zinfandel
2009 Troon Kubli Zinfandel
2010 Plaisance Syrah Rose
2010 Agate Ridge Weeknight White Blend
2009 Henry Estate Mueller Thurgau


Posted By: Oegon Wine Geeks @ 7:11:39 AM

Top


« Go Back

Send Private Email Message

Use the form below to send a private email to Oegon WineGeeks.
*Your full name:
*Your email address:
*Email subject:
*Email message:
(*required)